District

Number of stations

Location

1.       

Kiruhura

3

Byanamira 1&2

Kashiogi

 

2.       

Kitagata

1

Kitagata

 

3.       

Sheema

1

Rubaare – Sheema

 

4.       

Mubende

2

Kibyamirizi

Kijjumba

 

5.       

Nakaseke

2

Togo

Kufu

 

6.       

Mukono

2

Lusanja

Namasumbi

 

7.       

Bukedea

2

Tajar

Obur

 

8.       

Bulambuli

3

Tabagonyi

Bulambuli

Bulegeni

 

9.       

Kween

3

Cheborom

Sundet

Chepsikunya

 

10.   

Pallisa

1

Agule

 

11.   

Busia

1

Busitema University

 

12.   

Kayunga

2

Mulaya

Misangi

 

13.   

Kamuli

1

Bitansi

 

14.   

Iganga

1

Nawandala

 

15.   

Lira

2

Lira University

Boke

 

16.   

Amolator

1

Amolator

 

17.   

Otuke

1

Olilim

 

18.   

Gomba

1

Gomba

 

19.   

Luweero

1

Kasambya Muto

 

20.   

Nakasongola

1

Rukooge

 

21.   

Buikwe

1

Lukooge

 

22.   

Zombo

3

Patera

Omoyo

Atkyak

 

23.   

Agago

1

Agago

 

24.   

Pader -latanya

1

Oliwa farm

 

25.   

Nebbi

1

Nebbi TC

 

  

    

Individual farmers supported to establish and manage mulberry for silk production

No.

District

Acreage

1.     

Sheema

107

2.     

Mubende

34

3.     

Bukedea

9

4.     

Iganga

4

5.     

Kamuli

10

6.     

Kayunga

14

7.     

Pallisa

60

8.     

Nakaseke

4

9.     

Luwero

4

10.   

Zombo

50

11.   

Nwoya

60

12.   

Buikwe

20

13.   

Bulambuli

20

Total

402

Individual farmers supported to establish and manage mulberry for silk production

No.

District

Acreage

1.     

Sheema

107

2.     

Mubende

34

3.     

Bukedea

9

4.     

Iganga

4

5.     

Kamuli

10

6.     

Kayunga

14

7.     

Pallisa

60

8.     

Nakaseke

4

9.     

Luwero

4

10.   

Zombo

50

11.   

Nwoya

60

12.   

Buikwe

20

13.   

Bulambuli

20

Total

402

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.